Monique Noel Fan Site - Playboy Playmate - Playboy Playmate of the Month
celeborama celebrity nude playboy playmates and naked penthouse pets
monique noel playboy playmate of the month may 1989

Proudly Presents:

May 1989 Playboy Playmate
Monique Noel

monique noel playboy playmate of the month may 1989

Monique Noel Lovelace was born April 28,
1967 in Salem, Oregon

Monique Noel is a glamour model and actress. She was chosen as Playboy's Playmate of the Month for May 1989. Her centerfold was photographed by Richard Fegley.

Gorgeous, buxom, and shapely blonde bombshell Monique Noel Lovelace was born on April 28, 1967 in Salem, Oregon. Noel moved to Southern California at age eighteen. She was the Playmate of the Month in the May, 1989 issue of "Playboy". Monique went on to appear in several "Playboy" videos. Moreover, Noel not only had small parts in such films as Road House (1989), Mobsters (1991) and Meatballs 4 (1992), but also made guest appearances on episodes of the TV shows Herman's Head (1991), Blossom (1990) and Renegade (1992).

Personal details
Born Monique Noel Lovelace April 28, 1967
Salem, Oregon, U.S.
Measurements Bust: 36"
Waist: 23"
Hips: 35"
Height 5 ft 7 in (1.70 m)
Weight 114 lb (52 kg; 8.1 st)
Bust: 36" Waist: 23" Hips: 35"
Height: 5' 7" Weight: 114 lbs

Biography

Alternate Names: Monique Noel Lovelace / Monique de Lacy

Monique wanted to become an actress and build a ranch in the Southwest. When she isn't getting her back scratched she would like to have an out-of-body experience with the man she loves.

Filmography

I Like to Play Games (1995) .... Valerie

"Blossom" .... Claire (1 episode, 1993) - True Romance (1993) TV episode .... Claire

"Herman's Head" .... Gigi (1 episode, 1993) - My Funny Valentine (1993) TV episode .... Gigi

Meatballs 4 (1992) (as Monique de Lacy) .... Lovelie #1 ... aka Happy Campers ... aka Summer Vacation (UK: video title)

Mobsters (1991) (as Monique Noel Lovelace) .... Showgirl ... aka The Evil Empire

Road House (1989) (uncredited) .... Barfly

Bert Rigby, You're a Fool (1989) .... Jim Shirley's Girlfriend

What Price Victory (1988) (TV) (uncredited)

Playboy: California Girls (2000) (V) .... Herself ... aka Playboy's California Girls (USA: complete title)

Playboy: The Best of Wet & Wild (1992) (V) .... Herself

Playboy: Wet & Wild (1989) (V) .... Herself

Pictorial

"Playboy" (USA) January 1990, Vol. 37, Iss. 1, pg. 170-171, by: staff, "Playboy's Playmate Review"

"Playboy" (USA) May 1989, Vol. 36, Iss. 5, pg. 114-125, by: Richard Fegley, "Playmate Of The Month: Our First Noel"

"Playboy" (USA) January 1989, Vol. 36, Iss. 1, pg. 170, "The Great 35th Anniversary Playmate Hunt"

Magazine cover photo

"Playboy" (Netherlands) 1 June 1989, Iss. 6


This domain is being saved for future fan site development for Monique Noel. I am hoping she stumbles upon it sometime and would like to develop it. Please follow the links to original and exclusive Playboy Playmate, Penthouse Pet, and Celebrity Pictures


celeborama celebrity nude playboy playmates and naked penthouse pets

vividere celebrity erotic fetish and glamour photography



This site is neither endorsed, nor sponsored by, nor affiliated with Playboy Enterprises, Inc. PLAYBOY¨, RABBIT HEAD DESIGN¨, PLAYMATE OF THE YEAR¨ and PLAYMATE OF THE MONTH¨ are trademarks of Playboy Enterprises International, Inc., all pending or registered in U.S. Patent and Trademark Office.
Click here for Playboy.Com

Mr. Skin